2019 Provincial Schedule and Map


PROVINCIALS SCHEDULE and MAP

William F. Lede Park, Leduc

4524 47 Ave Leduc, AB

***Please note schedule changes effective Sept 2nd***

 

_

 

 

 

NOVICE

NOVICE

Edmonton Razorbacks 1

Edmonton Razorbacks 2

Red Deer Orangemen

Rockyview Jesters

Mustangs

GAME # DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD LOCATION  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 8:00AM-9:15AM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Champ Soccer Field 9  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 9:15AM-10:30AM Red Deer Orangemen Rockyview Jesters Champ Soccer Field 9  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 11:15AM-12:30PM Mustangs Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Champ Soccer Field 9  
4 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 12:30PM-1:45PM Rockyview Jesters Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Champ Soccer Field 9  
5 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 2:30PM-3:45PM Red Deer Orangemen Mustangs Champ Soccer Field 9  
6 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 4:15PM-5:30PM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Rockyview Jesters Champ Soccer Field 9  
             
7 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 8:00AM-9:15AM Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Mustangs Champ Soccer Field 9  
8 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 9:15AM-10:30AM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Red Deer Orangemen Champ Soccer Field 9  
9 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 11:15AM-12:30PM Rockyview Jesters Mustangs Champ Soccer Field 9  
10 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 12:30PM-1:45PM Red Deer Orangemen Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Champ Soccer Field 9  
11 Sun, Sept 8. 2019 3:45PM-5:00PM 3rd Place after Round Robin 4th Place after Round Robin Champ Soccer Field 9 Bronze Medal Game
12 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 5:00PM-6:15PM 1st Place after Round Robin 2nd Place after Round Robin Champ Soccer Field 9 Gold Medal Game

PEEWEE

Edmonton Razorbacks 1

Edmonton Razorbacks 2

Red Deer Orangemen

Mustangs

GAME # DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM  FIELD LOCATION  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 8:30AM-9:45AM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field C (12)  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 9:45AM-11:00AM Red Deer Orangemen Mustangs Multi-Use Field C (12)  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 1:30PM-2:45PM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Red Deer Orangemen Multi-Use Field C (12)  
4 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 2:45PM-4:00PM Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Mustangs Multi-Use Field C (12)  
             
5 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 9:00AM-10:15AM Red Deer Orangemen Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field C (12)  
6 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 10:15AM-11:30AM Mustangs Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Multi-Use Field C (12)  
7 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 2:00PM-3:15PM 3rd Place after Round Robin 4th Place after Round Robin Multi-Use Field C (12) Bronze Medal Game
8 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 3:15PM-4:30PM 1st Place after Round Robin 2nd Place after Round Robin Multi-Use Field C (12) Gold Medal Game

BANTAM

Edmonton Razorbacks 1

Edmonton Razorbacks 2

Mustangs 1

Mustangs 2

GAME # DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD LOCATION  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 11:00AM-12:15PM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 12:15PM-1:30PM Mustangs 1 Mustangs 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 4:00PM-5:15PM Mustangs 1 Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
4 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 5:15PM-6:30pm Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Mustangs 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
             
5 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 9:30AM-10:45AM Mustangs 2 Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
6 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 10:45A12:00PM Mustangs 1 Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
7 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 2:30PM-3:45PM 3rd Place after Round Robin 4th Place after Round Robin Multi-Use Field B (11) Bronze Medal Game
8 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 3:45PM-5:00PM 1st Place after Round Robin 5th Place after Round Robin Multi-Use Field B (11) Gold Medal Game

MIDGET

POOL A   POOL B
Edmonton Razorbacks 1   Red Deer Orangemen
Edmonton Razorbacks 2   Mustangs 1
Lacoka Gators   Mustangs 2

 

GAME # DATE TIME  HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD LOCATION  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 8:30AM-9:45AM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Red Deer Orangemen Multi-Use Field E (13)  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 9:45AM-11:00AM Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Mustangs 1 Multi-Use Field E (13)  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 11:00AM-12:15PM Lacoka Gators Mustangs 2 Multi-Use Field E (13)  
4 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 1:00PM-2:15AM Red Deer Orangemen Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Multi-Use Field E (13)  
5 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 2:15PM-3:30PM Lacoka Gators Mustangs 1 Multi-Use Field E (13)  
6 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 2:15PM-3:30PM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Mustangs 2 Multi-Use Field B (11)  
7 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 5:30PM-6:45PM Edmonton Razorbacks 1 Mustangs 1 Multi-Use Field E (13)  
8 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 5:30PM-6:45PM Red Deer Orangemen Lacoka Gators Multi-Use Field C (12)  
9 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 5:30PM-6:45PM Edmonton Razorbacks 2 Mustangs 2 Champ Soccer Field 9  
             
10 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 9:30AM-10:45AM Pool B 2nd Place After Round Robin Pool B 3rd Place after Round Robin Multi-Use Field E (13)  
11 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 10:45AM-12:00PM Pool A 2nd Place After Round Robin Pool A 3rd Place after Round  Robin Multi-Use Field E (13)  
12 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 12:45AM-2:00PM Pool B 1st Place After Round Robin Winner Game 10 Multi-Use Field E (13) Semi-Final Game
13 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 2:00PM-3:15PM Pool A 1st Place After Round Robin Winner Game 11 Multi-Use Field E (13) Semi-Final Game
13 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 5:15PM-6:30PM Winner Game 12 Winner Game 13 Multi-Use Field E (13) Gold Medal Game

PROVINCIAL SCHEDULE WOMENS FIELD

U15 GIRLS

Edmonton Razorbacks

Red Deer Orangemen

Mustangs

GAME # DATE  TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 8:15AM-9:30AM Edmonton Razorbacks Red Deer Orangemen Rugby Field East (15)  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 11:30AM-12:45PM Mustangs Red Deer Orangemen Rugby Field East (15)  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 2:45PM-4:00PM Edmonton Razorbacks Mustangs Rugby Field East (15)  
4 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 6:00PM-7:15PM Edmonton Razorbacks Red Deer Orangemen Rugby Field East (15)  
             
5 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 9:00AM-10:15AM Mustangs Red Deer Orangemen Rugby Field East (15)  
6 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 12:15PM-1:30PM Edmonton Razorbacks Mustangs Rugby Field East (15)  
7 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 3:30PM-4:45PM 1st Place After Round Robin 2nd Place After Round Robin Rugby Field East (15) Gold Medal Game

U19 GIRLS

Edmonton Razorbacks

Chaos

Rockyview Jesters

GAME # DATE  TIME  HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD  
1 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 9:30-10:45AM Edmonton Razorbacks Rockyview Jesters Rugby Field East (15)  
2 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 12:45pm-2:00PM Chaos Lacrosse Edmonton Razorbacks Rugby Field East (15)  
3 Sat, Sept 7, 2019 4:00PM-5:15PM Rockyview Jesters Chaos Lacrosse Rugby Field East (15)  
          Rugby Field East (15)  
 4  Sun, Sept 8, 2019  10:30AM-11:45AM  2nd Place After Round Robin  3rd Place after Round  Robin  Rugby Field East (15)  
5 Sun, Sept 8, 2019 1:45PM-3:00PM 1st Place After Round Robin Winner Game 4 Rugby Field East (15) GOLD MEDAL GAME 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.